Banner 1Banner 2Banner 3Banner6Banner_2014Banner 8Banner 7
heading_bullets
Boys TRYOUT schedule / texte français
 

TRYOUT SCHEDULE - 2018 BOYS PROGRAM (updated 17 Sept 2018)

Location ABR Address Instructions
E.S.C Franco Cité  (Ottawa General Hospital Campus) FC 623 Smyth Road, Otttawa, ON K1G 1N7 New facility - Park and enter at back of school
Capital Strength (St. Laurent and Walkley) CS 2190 Thurston Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G  
E.S.P. Louis Riel (Blackburn Hamlet) LR 1655 Bearbrook Road, Gloucester, ON K1B 4N3 Enter by the front doors.  Gym is straight ahead down the hallway.
C. C. Mer Bleue MB 6401 Renaud Rd Park in the bus loop and enter by the hallway door closest to the road, not by the gym door.
Colonel By Secondary School CB 2381 Ogilvie Rd Park in the parking lot, enter by the front door.
St Patrick's High School St Pats 2525 Alta Vista Dr Park in the parking lot, enter by the front door. Someone will need to stay at the door to let people in, as it is kept  locked.  Do not prop the door open.
C. C. Samuel Genest SG 704, chemin Carson's  Ottawa (ON) K1K 2H3 Park in the parking lot closest to Montreal Rd.  Enter by Loading dock door. Someone will need to stay at the door to let people in, as it is kept  locked.  Do not prop the door open. 
         
Please note the following:


1. We strongly recommend that all athletes register on line prior to attending the tryouts. Registrations will be taken at the door however the fee will be $45 with proceeds
going to our tryout charity of choice.
2. For the weekday sessions we ask that all athletes be at the facility 15 minutes prior to the start of the court session to ensure that renumbering is completed on time.
         
12U/13U Boys
Activity Date Time Location Attendees
Sign In 23-Sep-18 8:00-8:30AM MB All athletes
Skill Assessment 23-Sep-18 8:30-10:00 AM MB All athletes
Physical Testing 23-Sep-18 10:00-11:30 AM MB All athletes
Team Skills I  12UB only 25-Sep-18 6:00-8:00 PM LR All athletes
Team Skills I  13UB only 25-Sep-18 6:00-8:00 PM MB All athletes
Team Skills II 26-Sep-18 6:30-8:30 PM SG All athletes
Team Skills III 29-Sep-18 1:00-2:30 PM MB All athletes
         
14U Boys
Activity Date Time Location Attendees
Sign In 23-Sep-18 8:00-8:30 AM MB All athletes
Physical Testing 23-Sep-18 8:30-10:00AM MB All athletes
Skill Assessment 23-Sep-18 10:00-11:30 AM MB All athletes
Team Skills I 26-Sep-18 6:00 - 8:00 PM LR All athletes
Team Skills II 27-Sep-18 6:00-8:00 PM FC All athletes
Team Skills III 29-Sep-18 2:30-4:00 PM MB All athletes
         
15U Boys
Activity Date Time Location Attendees
Sign In 23-Sep-18 11:00-11:30 AM MB All athletes
Skills Assessment 23-Sep-18 11:30 AM-1:00 PM MB All athletes
Physical Testing 23-Sep-18 1:00-2:30 PM MB All athletes
Team Skills I 26-Sep-18 8:00-10:00 PM FC All athletes
Pre-HP I 27-Sep-18 6:00-8:00 PM FC Athletes identified to continue in pre-HP stream
Pre-HP II 29-Sep-18 4:00-5:30 PM MB Athletes identified to continue in pre-HP stream
         
16U Boys
Activity Date Time Location Attendees
Sign In 23-Sep-18 11:00-11:30 AM MB All athletes
Physical Testing 23-Sep-18 11:30 AM-1:00 PM MB All athletes
Skills Assessment 23-Sep-18 1:00-2:30 PM MB All athletes
Team Skills I 26-Sep-18 8:00-10:00 PM MB All athletes
HP Team Skills I 27-Sep-18 8:00-10:00 PM St Pats Athletes identified to continue in HP stream
HP Team Skills II 29-Sep-18 11:30-1:00 PM MB Athletes identified to continue in HP stream
         
17U Boys
Activity Date Time Location Attendees
Sign In 22-Sep-18 2:00-2:30 PM FC All athletes
Team Skills I 22-Sep-18 2:30-4:00 PM FC All athletes
Physical Testing 22-Sep-18 4:00-5:30 PM FC All athletes
Team Skills II 24-Sep-18 8:00-10:00 PM MB All athletes
Team Skills III 26-Sep-18 8:00-10:00 PM FC Athletes identified to continue
         
18U Boys
Activity Date Time Location Attendees
Sign In 22-Sep-18 2:00-2:30 PM FC All athletes
Team Skills I 22-Sep-18 2:30-4:00 PM FC All athletes
Physical Testing 22-Sep-18 4:00-5:30 PM FC All athletes
Team Skills II 24-Sep-18 8:00-10:00 PM MB All athletes